Testing Schedule

Testing Schedule
Posted on 03/21/2017
TestingTesting time is upon us!  Please make sure that your child is on time, has had a good nights sleep and eats a healthy breakfast!

Testing Schedule is below:



Date

Time

Grade

Class

Test

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

April 7

8:30

3rd

Hawkins

TDA Field Test

King

Smith

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

April 17

8:30

4th

Boiter

TDA Field Test

Mobley

Stelling

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

April 18

8:30

5th

Gilstrap

TDA Field Test

Glenn

Golden

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

April 19

8:30

 

 

Make ups for TDA Field Tests

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

April 20

8:30

3rd

Hawkins

SC READY

ELA 1

King

Smith

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

April 21

8:30

 

 

SC Ready

ELA 1

Make-ups

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

April 24

8:30

 

 

SC Ready

ELA 1

Make-ups

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

April 25

8:30

4th

Boiter

SC Ready

ELA 1

Mobley

Stelling

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

April 26

8:30

5th

Gilstrap

SC READY

ELA 1

Glenn

Golden

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

April 27

 

8:30

 

3rd

 

Hawkins

 

SC READY

ELA 2

King

Smith

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

April 28

8:30

 

 

SC READY

Make-up

Testing

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

May 1

8:30

MAP

MAP

MAP

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

May 2

8:30

4th

Boiter

SC READY

ELA 2

Mobley

Stelling

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

May 3

8:30

5th

Gilstrap

SC READY

ELA 2

Glenn

Golden

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

May 4

8:30

3rd

Hawkins

Math

King

Smith

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

May 5

8:30

MAP

MAP

MAP

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

May 8

8:30

MAP

MAP

MAP

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

May 9

8:30

4th

Boiter

SC READY

Math

Mobley

Stelling

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

May 10

8:30

5th

Gilstrap

SC READY

Math

Glenn

Golden

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

May 11

8:30

MAP

MAP

MAP

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

May 12

8:30

5th

Gilstrap

Quantile Linking Study (Math)

Glenn

Golden

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

May 15

8:30

4th

Boiter

SC PASS Science

Mobley

Stelling

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

May 16

8:30

5th

Gilstrap

SC PASS

Science

Glenn

Golden

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

May 17

8:30

4th

Boiter

SC PASS

Social Studies

Mobley

Stelling

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

May 18

8:30

5TH

Gilstrap

SC PASS

Social Studies

Glenn

Golden

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

May 19

8:30

 

 

SC READY/PASS

Make up Testing

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

May 22

8:30

 

 

SC READY/PASS Make up

Testing

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

May 23

8:30

 

 

SC READY/PASS

Make up Testing